Final Standings for the 2015/2016 Hoang Ninja Warriors

  • in

RankNinjaFootball AccuracyFrisbee AccuracyPing Pong BasketballHungry Human HippoHockey TargetAudition Video TOTAL
1Peter Phi Hoang87667236
2Yvonne Hoangbeski74883232
3Dan Hoangbeski33488228
4Philip Phu Hoang185750.526.5
5Winnie Hoang Kwan61762224
6Nick Phuong Hoang45254323
7Sharon Luong Hoang52156322
8Anthony Cuy Hoang26371221
A1Ian Hoang06704320
INJSusan Hoang Delly0000000
A2Hiep Joseph Hoang Pham0000707
DNPDad Hoang0000000
DNPMom Hoang0000000

*DNP – Did not play
*INJ – injured
*A2 – could not compete in all the events due to work. Would have easily won the competitions.


This is the scoring sheet provided by Sharon.  Anthony will provide a summary of the 2016 Hoang Ninja Warriors to be released soon.

Table 1

Name

Football Accuracy

Frisbee Accuracy

Ping Pong Basketball

Hungry Hungry Hippo

Hockey target

 

 

Audition Video

Total

 

 

 

 

 

Cuy

2

6

3

7

1

2

21

Phi

8

7

6

6

7

2

36

Winnie

6

1

7

6

2

2

24

Nick

4

5

2

5

4

3

23

Sharon

5

2

1

5

6

3

22

Phu

1

8

5

7

5

0.5

26.5

Von

7

4

8

8

3

2

32

Dan

3

3

4

8

8

2

28

Ian

7

2

9

 

Preliminary Scores

FB Round 1

FB Round 2

Frisbee Accuracy

Ping Pong initial

Ping Pong throwing

Ping pong catching

Ping Pong total

HHH Round 1

HHH Round 2

HHH total

Hockey target round 1 (sec)

Hockey target round 2 (sec)

Cuy

4

10

12

30

21

9

30

25

24

49

77.99 DNC

1:40:41

Phi

14

17

13

33

23

9

32

21

25

46

15.24

DNC

Winnie

16

8

2

31

22

10

32

21

25

46

58.56

52.69

Nick

8

12

11

26

18

7

25

26

16

42

28.26

Sharon

14

8

8

23

16

8

24

26

16

42

18.91

Phu

5

5

14

31

22

9

31

25

24

49

24.01

31.49

Von

14

10

11

36

25

8

33

25

25

50

52.77

46.93

Dan

12

4

9

27

19

11

30

25

25

50

47.86

9.03

Ian

7

Hiep

Tie breaker

10.01

28.07

 

Cuy

5

Von

16

 

Dan

21

Phu

16

 

Winnie

20

Nick

18

 

Phi

11

Attachment

IMG_8230